Contact Us at:
1-800-517-5384

 

 




You are here: Home > Parts > Pumps Parts > Pentair WhisperFlo Pump Parts
To order your part, find it in the diagram then locate the appropriate part number and enter it in The Pool Guy Store search box in the upper right side of the logo header.
Item No. Part No. Description
1 070711
Clamp band assembly, SS, WF/AQ (old style) 5
1 357150
Clamp, Cam & Ramp, plastic, black, WF 7
1 357199
Clamp, Cam & Ramp, plastic, almond, WF 8
1A 071136
Knob, plastic only5
2 070795
Cover, clear, AQ/WFE pump (old style) 5
2 357151
Cover, clear, WFE pump 6
2 357156
Cover, chemical resistant Cam & Ramp
3 071422
O-ring, AQ/WFE cover 5
3 350013
O-ring pot flange WFE cover 6
4 070387
Basket WF AQ, WFE
5 070430
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 SS, 4 req.
6 072184
Washer, flat 3/8" ID x 7/8" OD .05 Thk 18-8 s/s - (qty. 51 & qty. 9) 3/8 x 13/16 o.d. SS, 6 req.
7 070431
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
8 071403
Nut, 3/8, 16 brass nickel plated, 2 req.
9 071445
O-ring parker No.2-265, WFE pump 1,4
9 357100
Black Gasket for Seal plate 14
9 357102
Almond gasket for seal plate 15
10 357149
Volute, WFE pump & pot (Replaces 074565) Seal Plate, Almond6
10 350015
Housing, WFE pump & pot, almond 6
10 357157
Volute, WFE pump & pot, black 9
11 071444
O-ring #238 parker, WFE pump
12 071660
Screw set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
13 072928
Diffuser assembly, WFE-12, 3 HP only
13 072927
Diffuser assembly, WFE-28, 1/2 HP 2.5 HP
14 071652
Screw, 1/4, 20x1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S
15 175713
Impeller, washer gasket
16 071734
Seal PA-7 w/ceramic seat, PS1000
17 070429
Bolt 3/8 16 x 7/8 SS hex hd., 4 req.
18 350201
Seal Plate Kit WFE Almond (Includes Mechanical Seal installed)
18 350101
Seal Plate Kit (Includes Mechanical Seal installed)
19 070927
Foot WF, pump motor support almond
19 357159
Foot, black 9
20 070929
Foot insert WF pump almond
20 357160
Foot insert, WFE pump, black 9
21 071657
Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 in.hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
22 071406
Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req.
23 072183
Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20 GA thick 18-8 SS, 2 req.
24 071131
Plug drain WFE, almond, 2 req.
24 357161
Plug drain, knob, 2 req., black9
25 192115
O-ring, drain plug 2 req.
26 357149
Volute, WFE pump & pot (Replaces 074565) almond6