Contact Us at:
1-800-517-5384

 

 




You are here: Home > Parts > Pumps Parts > Pentair Challenger High Pressure
If you can't find or are unsure of what you need to replace a part, please call us and let us help you.  You can reach us at 1-800-517-5384
 
1 355371S
Motor - 1/2F, 1/4A std.sq.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.
Details
1
355339S
Motor - 3/4F, 1A, std.sp.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.
Details
1
355340S
Motor - 1F, 1- 1/2A, std.sq.flg., 115/230, 28 lbs.
Details
1
355342S
Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A, std.sq.flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.
Details
1 355702S
Motor - 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.
Details
1 355703S 
3F std. sq. flg., 230 onlyO-ring Bolts, Washers
Details
1 355391S  
Motor - 3/4FE, 1AE sq. flg. 115/208/230, 32 lbs.
Details
1 355392S    
Motor - 1FE, 1-1/2AE sq. flg. 115/208/230, 34 lbs.
Details
1 355393S   
Motor - 1-1/2FE, 2AE sq. flg. 208/230, 30 lbs.
Details
1 355394S  
Motor - 2FE, 2-1/2AE sq. flg. 208/230, 36 lbs.
Details
1 355395S 
Motor - 3FE, 1 ph sq. flg. 208/230, 40 lbs.
Details
1 355398S Motor - 3FE, 3 ph sq. flg. 208/230/460, 22 lbs., black  Details
1 355375S 
Motor - 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 115 only, 28 lbs.
Details
1 355376S
Motor - 1F, 1-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only
Details
1
355377S
Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 36 lbs Details
1
355378S
Motor - 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 39 lbs.
Details
2
355303
Plate, seal
Details
3
355384
Plate, mounting 1/2F, 3/4A
Details
3
355317
Plate, mounting 3/4F thru 3F, 1A thru 2-1/2A
Details
4
354545
Seal 5/8 in. mechanical PS200
Details
5 355147
Impeller 1/2F, 3/4A
Details
5
355187
Impeller 3/4F, 1A
Details
5
355369
Impeller 1F, 1-1/2A
Details
5
355315
Impeller 1-1/2F, 2A
Details
5 355604
Impeller 2F, 2-1/2A1
Details
6 355148
Diffuser 1/2F, 3/4A
Details
5 355544
Impeller 3F
Details
6 355188
Diffuser 3/4F, 1F, 1A, 1-1/2A
Details
6 355270
Diffuser
Details
6 355545
Diffuser 3F, 2-1/2A, 2F2
Details
7 355320
Band clamp assembly, complete
Details
8 355468
Housing, front, black
Details
8 355469
Housing, front, almond
Details
9 354290
Screw 3/8" x 16 x 1" Hx d Cap 18-8 s/s 3/8 in., 16 SS hex head
Details
10 355389
Screw, impeller locking
Details
11 355305
Base, pump 3
Details
11B 355385
Adapter, 5 -5/8 in. dia. Motor 4
Details
12 355334
Screw 8-32 x 1 in. SS hex wsh hd., 3 req.
Details
13 355331
O-ring, diffuser
Details
CHALLENGER HIGH PRESSURE PUMPS
14 355329
O-ring, front housing
Details
15 355335
Screw, 5/16, 18 x 1/2 in. SS hex hd. , 2 req.
Details
16 192115
O-ring, drain plug
Details
17 154699
Drain Plug 1/4 in.
Details
18 152060
Bolt, 5/16 in., 18 x 4 in. carriage 5
Details
19 072173
Washer, flat 5/16 in. SS flat
Details
20 174882
IKnob, band assembly
Details
21 355330
O-ring Strainer pot flange
Details
22 354265
Screw 5/16 in., 18 x 3/4 in. SS hex wsh hd., 4 req.

Details
23 154699 Drain Plug 1/4 in. Details
24 192115
O-ring, drain plug
Details
25 355300
Strainer pot
Details
26 355318
Basket, plastic strainer (all except 3F)
Details
26 355441
IBasket, strainer SS (3F only)
Details
27 350013
O-ring pot flange
Details
28 355301
Lid, strainer pot
Details
28 354112
Lid, strainer pot, chemical resistant
Details
29 552377
Bushing, reducer 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A
Details
POWER END ASSEMBLIES (INCLUDE ITEMS 1-6,9,10,12 AND 13)
  355670
CH-N1-1/2F, 3/4A std. power end 115/230
Details

355671
ICH-N1-3/4F, 1A std. power end 115/230
Details

355672
CH-N1-1F, 1-1/2A std. power end 115/230
Details

355669
CH-N1-1-1/2F, 2A std. power end 230 only
Details

355673
CH-N1-3/4FE, 1AE power end 115/208/230 1
Details

355674
CH-N1-1FE, 1-1/2AE power end 115/208/230 1
Details

355675
CH-N1-1-1/2FE, 2AE power end 208/230 1
Details

355676
CH-N1-2FE, 2-1/2AE power end 208/230 1
Details

355677
CH-N1-3FE, 1 ph power end 208/230 1
Details

355678
CH11-N1-3FE, 3 ph power end 208/230/460 1
Details

355679
CH-N2-3/4F, 1A 2 sp. std. power end 115 only
Details

355680
CH-N2-1F, 1-1/2A 2 sp. std. power end 230 only
Details

355681
CH-N2-1-1/2F, 2A 2 sp. std. power end 230 only
Details

355682
CH-N2-2F, 2-1/2A 2 sp. std. power end 230 only
Details