Contact Us at:
1-800-517-5384

 

 




You are here: Home > Parts > Pumps Parts > Pentair Challenger High Flow
If you can't find or are unsure of what you need to replace a part, please call us and let us help you.  You can reach us at 1-800-517-5384
 
1 355371S
Motor - 1/2F, 1/4A std.sq.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.
Details
1
355339S
Motor - 3/4F, 1A, std.sp.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.
Details
1
355340S
Motor - 1F, 1- 1/2A, std.sq.flg., 115/230, 28 lbs.
Details
1
355342S
Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A, std.sq.flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.
Details
1 355702S
Motor - 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.
Details
1 355703S 
3F std. sq. flg., 230 onlyO-ring Bolts, Washers
Details
1 355391S  
Motor - 3/4FE, 1AE sq. flg. 115/208/230, 32 lbs.
Details
1 355392S    
Motor - 1FE, 1-1/2AE sq. flg. 115/208/230, 34 lbs.
Details
1 355393S   
Motor - 1-1/2FE, 2AE sq. flg. 208/230, 30 lbs.
Details
1 355394S  
Motor - 2FE, 2-1/2AE sq. flg. 208/230, 36 lbs.
Details
1 355395S 
Motor - 3FE, 1 ph sq. flg. 208/230, 40 lbs.
Details
1 355398S Motor - 3FE, 3 ph sq. flg. 208/230/460, 22 lbs., black  Details
1 355375S 
Motor - 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 115 only, 28 lbs.
Details
1
355232SMotor - 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 28 lbs
Details
1 355376S
Motor - 1F, 1-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only
Details
1
355377S
Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 36 lbs Details
1
355378S
Motor - 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 39 lbs.
Details
1355704S
5FE, 3 ph, 5 HP, 230/460 sq. flg. onlyDetails
1355705S5FE, 1 ph, 5 HPDetails
1355201S
Motor - 3/4 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NI
Details
1355203SMotor - 1 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NIDetails
1355204SMotor - 1-1/2 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NIDetails
1355205SMotor - 2 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NIDetails
2
355303
Plate, seal
Details
2
355497
Plate, seal 5F, black (5HP only)
Details
2
355528Plate, seal (almond)Details
3
355028
Plate, mounting 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A
Details
3355095Plate, mounting 2F, 2-1/2ADetails
3
355078
Plate, mounting 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A, 2A
Details
3
355495
Plate, mounting 5FDetails
4354545Seal 5/8 in. mechanical PS200Details
5 355043
Impeller
Details
5
355067
Impeller
Details
5
355074
Impeller
Details
5
355086
Impeller
Details
5 355093
Impeller
Details
5
355068
Impeller 3F 50 Hz/5F 60 HzDetails
6 355029
Diffuser 1/2F, 3/4, 3/4A, 1A
Details
6
355077
Diffuser, 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A, 2A
Details
6 355094
Diffuser, 2F, 2-1/2A
Details
6 355069
Diffuser 3F, 50 Hz/5F 60 Hz
Details
7 355320
Band clamp assembly, complete
Details
8 355468
Housing, front, black
Details
8 355469
Housing, front, almond
Details
9 354290
Screw 3/8" x 16 x 1" Hx d Cap 18-8 s/s 3/8 in., 16 SS hex head
Details
10 355389
Screw, impeller locking
Details
11 355305
Base, pump 1
Details
CHALLENGER HIGH FLOW PUMP
11B
355385
Adapter, 5 5/8 in. dia. Motor Details
12 355334
Screw 8-32 x 1 in. SS hex wsh hd., 3 req.
Details
13 355030
O-ring, diffuser
Details
14 355329
O-ring, front housing
Details
15 355335
Screw, 5/16, 18 x 1/2 in. SS hex hd. , 2 req.
Details
16 192115
O-ring, drain plug
Details
17 154699
Drain Plug 1/4 in.
Details
18 152060
Bolt, 5/16 in., 18 x 4 in. carriage 5
Details
19 072173
Washer, flat 5/16 in. SS flat
Details
20 174882
IKnob, band assembly
Details
21 355330
O-ring Strainer pot flange
Details
22 354265
Screw 5/16 in., 18 x 3/4 in. SS hex wsh hd., 4 req.
Details
23 154699 Drain Plug 1/4 in. Details
24 192115
O-ring, drain plug
Details
25 355300
Strainer pot
Details
25
355900
Strainer pot 5F 3 in. suction for all large strainer pot models, blackDetails
26 355318
Basket, plastic strainer (all except 3F)
Details
26 355441
Basket, strainer SS (3F only)
Details
26355901
Basket, SS strainer 5F
Details
27 350013
O-ring pot flange
Details
27152509
Square ring 8-1/2 in. (5 HP only)
Detail
28 355301
Lid, strainer pot
Details
28 354112
Lid, strainer pot, chemical resistant
Details
28
355902
Lid, strainer pot 5F, clearDetails
29 552377
Bushing, reducer 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A
Details
31l154527
Wrench, 8-1/2 in.
Details
POWER END ASSEMBLIES (INCLUDE ITEMS 1-6,9,10,12 AND 13)
  355636
CF-N1-1/2F, 3/4A std., 115/230
Details

355637
CF-N1-3/4F, 1A std., 115/230
Details

355638
CF-N1-1F, 1-1/2A std., 115/230
Details

355520
CF-N1-1-1/2F, 2A std., 230 only
Details

355984
CF-N1-3/4FE, 1AE 115/208/230
Details

355985
CF-N1-1FE, 1-1/2AE 115/208/230
Details

355639
CF-N1-1-1/2FE, 2AE 208/230
Details

355986
CF-N1-2FE, 2-1/2AE 208/230
Details

355640
CF-N2-3/4F, 1A 2 sp. std., 115 only
Details

355641
CF-N2-1F, 1-1/2A 2 sp. std., 230 only
Details

355642 CF-N2-1-1/2F, 2A 2 sp. std., 230 only Details

355987
CF-N2-2F, 2-1/2A 2 sp. std., 230 only
Details

345211
CFII-N1-5FE, power end
Details

345301 CFII-N1-5F, 3 ph, power end Details
NOT SHOWN

355309Union Kit
Details

357391
Pot Assembly, Black with SS basket (3F Only) Includes items 23-28Details

359507
Pot Assembly, Black with plastic basket (all models except 3F and 5F) Includes items 23-28Details
1: Pump base (item 11) includes dual radius motor support adapter (item 11B) which fits both 5-5/8 in. & 6-1/2 in. dia. motors.
2: Item 18, carriage bolt is a replacement part for old style clamp band assembly (item 7).
3: Includes items 23 & 24
4: Includes items 16 & 17